Great Country WGTY 107.7

Florida Georgia Line
Blake Shelton
Carrie Underwood
Eric Church
Jason Aldean
Luke Bryan
Miranda Lambert

Click here to Listen Live!

Happy Halloween!

Here are the Trick or Treating times for York and Adams!

 

ADAMS COUNTY

Abbottstown - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Arendtsville - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Bendersville - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Berwick Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Biglerville - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Bonneauville - Sun., Oct. 27 from 6-8 p.m.

Carroll Valley - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Conewago Township - Tues., Oct. 29, from 6-8 p.m.

Cumberland Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

East Berlin - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Fairfield - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Franklin Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Gettysburg - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Hamilton Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Hamiltonban Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Highland Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Latimore Township - Sat., Oct. 26 from 6-8 p.m.

Littlestown - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

McSherrystown - Tues., Oct. 29, from 6-8 p.m.

Mount Pleasant Township - Sun., Oct. 27, from 1-4 p.m. (Turn on porch lights to participate)

New Oxford - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Oxford Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Reading Township - Wed., Oct. 30 from 6-8 p.m.

Straban Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Union Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

York Springs - Sun., Oct. 27, 2013 2-3:30 p.m.

 

YORK COUNTY

Carroll Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Cross Roads - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Codorus Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Conewago Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Dallastown - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Delta - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Dillsburg - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Dover - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Dover Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

East Hopewell Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

East Manchester Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

East Prospect - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Fairview Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Fawn Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Felton - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Franklintown - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Franklin Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Glen Rock - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Goldsboro - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Hallam - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Hanover - Tues., Oct. 29 from 6-8 p.m.

Heidelberg Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Hellam Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Hopewell Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Jacobus - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Jackson Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Jefferson - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Lewisberry - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Loganville - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Lower Windsor Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Manchester - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Manchester Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Manheim Township - Tues., Oct. 29 from 6-8 p.m.

Mount Wolf - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Monaghan Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Newberry Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

New Freedom - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

New Salem - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

North Codorus Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Peach Bottom Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 (no designated time)

Penn Township - Tues., Oct. 29 from 6-8 p.m.

Railroad - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Red Lion - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Seven Valleys - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Shrewsbury - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Shrewsbury Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Spring Garden Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Springettsbury Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Springfield Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Stewartstown - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Warrington Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Wellsville - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-7 p.m., Party in the Park from 7-8 p.m.

West Manchester Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

West Manheim Township - Tues., Oct. 29 from 6-8 p.m.

West York - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Windsor - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Windsor Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Wrightsville - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Yoe - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

York - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

York Haven - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

York Township - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Yorkana - Thurs., Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

LOCAL WEATHER